Privacy

What is this privacy policy for?

This privacy policy is from this website (www.toldosmogan.com) and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

The policy establishes the different areas in which the user privacy is concerned and the obligations and requirements of the users, the website and website owners are outlined. In addition, the way in which this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed in this policy.

The website
This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy and make sure to take the necessary steps to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies with all national laws and requirements for user privacy.

Use of Cookies
This website uses cookies to improve the user experience while visiting the website. Where appropriate, this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or not allow the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with the latest legislation requirements for websites to obtain the explicit consent of users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer / device.

Cookies are small files stored on users' hard computers that track, save and store information about user interactions and use of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide users with a tailored experience within this website.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and storage of cookies from this website on their hard drives that they should take the necessary measures within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its third-party providers serving.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics, which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer hard drive in order to track and control your engagement and use of the website, but it will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for more information.
[http://www.google.com/privacy.html].

Other cookies may be stored on hard drives by external providers when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or advertisements. These cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and generally expire after 30 days, although some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

Contact and Communication
Users contacting this website and / or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide such requested personal data at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until such time as it is no longer needed or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a secure form and protected to the process of sending email, but advises users to use them in such a way that the processes that do so at their own risk email.

This website and its owners use all the information presented to provide more information about the products / services they offer or to help you answer any questions or queries that you may have presented. This includes the use of your data to subscribe to any website news email program that works but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form of email processing. Or where the consumer has previously purchased or inquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter refers to. This is by no means a complete list of your user rights when it comes to receiving marketing material by email. Your data is not passed on to third parties.

External links
Although this website is only seen to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised to adopt a policy of caution before clicking on any external web links mentioned on this website. (External links can be clicked on text / banner / image links from other websites, similar to; www.loginrailwaystation.co.uk or www.paginasamarillas.es

The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the content of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Therefore, users should bear in mind that they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held responsible for any damages or consequences caused by visiting the aforementioned external links.

Social media platforms
The communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate in are in accordance with the terms and conditions, as well as the privacy policies maintained with each social media platform. , respectively.

Users are advised to use social media platforms and to communicate wisely / participate in them with due care and caution when it comes to their own privacy and personal data. This website nor its owners will never ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users who wish to discuss sensitive details to contact them through essential communication channels, such as by phone or mail. electronic.

This website can be used to share social buttons that help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using these social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform can track and save their request to share a web page, respectively, through their account the social media platform.

shortened links in social media
This website and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share internet links to web pages of interest. By default some social media platforms shorten long URLs [Web addresses] (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUBo).

Users are advised to exercise caution and good judgment before clicking on any shortened URLs posted on the social media platforms of this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to secure many social media platforms only genuine URLs are posted are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for damages or consequences caused by visit shortened links.

Resources and More information

  • Data Protection Act 1998
  • Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003
  • Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 - The Guide
  • Twitter Privacy Policy
  • Facebook Privacy Policy
  • Google Privacy Policy
  • Linkedin Privacy Policy
  • Website Privacy Policy Template
  • PDF Form Designer


v.2.0 December 2020. Edited & customized by: Toldos Mogan, 35140, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Spain.

Contact via Whatsapp

This website works best if you accept cookies for social media and statistics.